Below you can find the credits of Age of Empires Online. As fans we honor and respect the creative minds who developed a truely unique game.

Microsoft Studios - Production

Executive Producers
Alan Wasserman
Danan Davis
David A. Luehmann
Senior Producer
Kyle Emtman
Producers
Dex Manley
Torsten Reinl

Microsoft Studios - Design

Design Lead
Ian Vogel
Creative Director
Chuck Osieja
Additional Design
Joe Thompson

Microsoft Studios - Quality Assurance

Test Manager
Daland Davis
SDET Lead
Jeff Nelson
SDETs
Isaac Hunt
Bex Bradley
Bruce W. Carr Jr.
Chris James
Josh Graham
Michael McCormack
Shared SDE Team
Matthew Call
Laurent Testud (Collabera)
Pavana Reddy (Collabera)
Tim Woodbury (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Core Team: Software Test Engineers
Anthony Ervin (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Doris O'Connor (Acro Service Corp)
Jason Pate (TEKsystems)
Joseph Benoit (Volt)
Kari Toyama (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Maurice Campbell (Volt)
Michael Jorgensen (Volt)
Michael Swogger (Rose International Inc.)
Mike Su (TEKsystems)
Tony Bradley (Experis)
Core Team: SDET
Barry Brittenham (Collabera)
George C. Pelletier (Volt)
Play Balance Team
David Lau (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Joel Gifford (Volt)
Randolph Gaul (Volt)
Rick Weng (TEKsystems)
Thomas Rude (Collabera)
Randy G. Paul (Volt)
Milo Philips-Brown
"Infantry" SDET Lead
Laura Hawkins
Age of Empires Online "Infantry"
Aaron Wilson (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Anne Meighan (Aditi)
Anthony Chester (Volt)
Britt Mercer (Volt)
Branden Gee (Volt)
Bruce Pooler (Aditi)
Caleb Metheny (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Cameron Price (Volt)
Christopher Morris (Volt)
Craig Egbert (Volt)
David Bai (Volt)
David Eitelbach (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Dave Foster (Prithvi Catalytic Inc.)
David Grant (Volt)
Derek Desgagnes (Volt)
Derek Shefveland (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Destin Allen (Volt)
Douglas Morgan (Volt)
Eric Hanke (Volt)
Erin Ingudomnukul (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Evan McCrain (Volt)
Garrett Chase (Aditi)
Gordon Szebenyi (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Jason Simms (Aditi)
Jennifer Taylor (Volt)
John Comstock (Volt)
Jonathan Adams (Aditi)
Jonathan Boulet (Volt)
Joshua Schultze (Volt)
Justin Pieper (Aditi)
Kassia Deaguero (Volt)
Karl Hohnstein (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Mario Olivencia (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Mark Marocco (Volt)
Matthew Antonellis (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Nick LaCroix (Aditi)
Paul Mason (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Ramon Munoz-Mata (Volt)
Richard Martija (Volt)
Riley del Fierro (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Riley Scott (Volt)
Samuel Place (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Scott Houglum (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Son Tieu (Volt)
Stephen Fogg (Volt)
Stephen Li (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Steve Ehret (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Trayce Luxtrum (Volt)
William McKee (Volt)
Zoran Praskalo (CompuCom Systems Inc.)

Microsoft Studios - Experis Test Team

Test Lead
Marta Alombro
SDET
Chance Wees
STE
David Scott
Theresa Bowen
Wes Webb
Stuart Carlberg
Angel Gonzalez
TA
Erik Morton
Erik Lind
Jake Manley
Robert Ashley
Josh Fairbanks
David Eddy
Jessica Healy
Dustin Lukas
Nikolas Alsandair Hayes
Benjamin Richard Dienes

Microsoft Studios - Programming

Technical Director
Matt Setzer
Programmers
John Cuyle   , 
Diyu Liu
Additional Programming
James Yarrow
Web Programmers
Denitsa Stoycheva (Collabera)
Mark Verrey (Redmond Technology Partners)
Systems Engineering
Akshay Shah
Alex Gregorio
Doug Crouch
Nairn Walker
Chad Sohl
Jeremy Hall
Luke Webster
Nur Sheikhassan
Patricia Carlos Padilla
Vijay Krishnan

Microsoft Studios - Art

Director of Art
Ben Cammarano
Media Design Leads
Dana Ludwig
Chris Lassen
Script Programmer
Samuel Trimble (Collabera)

Microsoft Studios - MediaLab

Production Director
Curtis Neal
Video Editors
Samer Abou-Zaki (Populus Group LCC)
Colin McLoughlin (Aquent LLC)
Motion Graphics
Brian James (Aquent LLC)
Sound Mixing
Jacob Kinch (Volt)

Microsoft Studios - Narrative Design

Editors
Melanie Henry
Keely Alexander (Aquent)
Christine Clifton-Thornton (Collabera)
Writers
Qais Fulton (Aquent)
Kiki McMillan
Christine Clifton-Thornton (Collabera)

Microsoft Studios - Audio

Audio Director
Boyd Post

Microsoft Studios - User Research

User Research Leads
Eric Schuh
Chuck Harrison
User Research Engineers
Mathias Fleck
John Hopson
Beta Coordinator
Brandi Arnold (CompuCom Systems Inc.)

Microsoft Studios - Localization

Lead International Program Manager
Paul R. Chavez
International Project Engineer
Sang Han (iMatch Technical Services)

Microsoft Studios - Business Management

Business Management
Melanie Minnitti Hess
Noah P. Musler
Julie DiRamio

Microsoft Studios - Management

Partner Director
Mike Ybarra
General Manager
Hanno Lemke
Corporate Vice President
Phil Spencer

Microsoft Studios - Marketing and PR

Directors of Marketing
Kevin Unangst
John Dongelmans
Steve Beinner
Group Product Managers
Justin Kirby
Michael Stout
Product Manager
Farah Houston
PR Managers
Annie Arnold
Jen Martin
Marketing Communications Manager
Michael Rivera-Dirks

Microsoft Studios - Community

Community Manager
Kristin Reilly (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Forum Moderators
Sean Gibbons (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Ryan Chaply (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
Kate Fisher (Redmond Technology Partners)

Microsoft Studios - Special Thanks

Special Thanks
Andrea Roberts
Beth Demetrescu
Bill Lindell
Caroline McNiel
Dan Amdur
Dana Fos
Darlene Desrosiers
Frank Klier
Heather Price
Hilary Vandal-Mednick
Hollace Kennedy
JoAnne Williams
Jonas Norberg
Krissy Wendlandt
Lisa Sher (Ten Gun Design)
Malika Kherfi
Mark Yeend
Matt Barlow
Padraig Keaney
Patricia Conte
PR team at Edelman Seattle, 
Randy Blum
Randy Pagulayan
Ronald Reisz
Sarah Boatman
Shinya Muto
Thomas Zuccotti
Yasmine Nelson

Gas Powered Games - Production

Senior Producer
Mike Swanson
Producer
Bert Bingham

Gas Powered Games - Design

Creative Director
Chris Taylor
Lead Designer
Brian Fricks
Senior Designers
Steve Bauman   , 
Max Szlagor 
Systems Design Lead
Eric Williamson 
Systems Design
Chris Daroza   , 
Paul Flores 
Campaign Design
Andrew Wanderson
Shana Markham   , 
Brian Sturm   , 
Jason Gettel
Josiah Dodson   , 
Matt Craver 

Gas Powered Games - Quality Assurance

QA Lead
Erik Strom
Quality Assurance Testing
Justin Hartsfield
Christopher Plumer
Ashley Slayton

Gas Powered Games - Engineering

Lead Engineer
James Loe
Systems Engineering
Brian Bander
Gautam Vasudevan   , 
Marcin Wieczorek 
Gameplay Engineering
Gordon Duclos   , 
Mike Robbins
Francis Lapierre
Tools Engineering
Justin Pai
Additional Engineering
Michael Felice
Elijah Emerson 

Gas Powered Games - Visual Art

Art Director
Morien Thomas
Senior Artists
Kevin Pun
Sung Campbell
Art
Spencer Ailts
Jeff McGuire
Samantha Arroyo
Julie Brockett
Sarah Markley
Brandt Andrist
Shane Kilduff
Alex Madrigal
Alex Pelayre
Genevieve St-Michel
Vo Hoang
Ryan Sharr
Outsourcing Coordinator
Josiah Colborn
Animation
Paul Zimmer
Misty Loreen
Matthew Broderick
Theodore Warnock
Visual Effects Lead
Aaron Lundquist
Additional Art
Matt Dudley
Audrey Cox
Holt Harper
Ken Henderson
Shaun Haze-Holgate
Digital Double, 
Pearl Digital, 
Vlad Mel

Gas Powered Games - Audio

Music Composed by
GL33k
Sound Design
Matthew Piersall
Kat Hernandez

Gas Powered Games - Management

CEO
Chris Taylor

Gas Powered Games - Business Management

VP of Business Development
Kellyn Beck
VP of Engineering
Chad Queen
VP of Product Development
Jeffrey Lee Brown
VP of Business Operations
Michelle Hippe
Systems Administrator
Kevin Folks
Executive Assistant
Dionne Roselli

Robot Entertainment - Production

Producers
Lance Hoke
Chris Rippy

Robot Entertainment - Design

Design Director
Ian Fischer
Designers
Jerome K. Jones   , 
Joseph D. Gillum

Robot Entertainment - Programming

Lead Programmer
Robert Fermier
Programmers
Eric Best   , 
Stephen Clayburn   , 
Justin Moe   , 
Shovaen Patel   , 
Christopher Stark   , 
Terry Wallace  
Development support
David Lewis 

Robot Entertainment - Visual Art

Art Directors
Brad J. Crow
David P. Kubalak
Chris Moffitt
3D Artists
Bryan A. Hehmann
Duane Santos
Paul Slusser
Rob Walden
VFX Artist
Dion A. Hopkins
Character Artist
Gene Kohler Jr.
Concept Artists
Won Choi
Nathan C. Stefan
Bart Tiongson
Animators
Charles Tinney
Sung Yi

Robot Entertainment - Audio

Music Composed by
Gl33k
Okratron5000
Sound Design
Matthew Piersall (Gl33k)
Kat Hernandez (Gl33k)
Chris Sabot (Okratron5000)

Robot Entertainment - Management

CEO
Patrick Hudson
COO
Harter Ryan

Robot Entertainment - Business Management

Office Manager
Lizette Atkinson
IT Director
Roy Rabey 
IT Infrastructure Administrator
Jake Dotson
Director
Tony Allen Goodman
Community Manager
Justin Korthof

Robot Entertainment - Special Thanks

Special Thanks
Mike Daly
Timothy A. Deen
John Evanson
Christopher Forseth
Brian Hapgood
David Leary
Jessica Lemmons
Juan R. Martinez
Michael L. McGlumphy
Andrew Olson
Duncan Stanley   , 
Marcin Szymanski
Wallace H. Wachi Jr.